Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data according to the LOPD


Euro Hübner España, SL, in application of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms of the Website: www.eurohubner.com, are included in the files Automated user-specific services of Euro
Hübner Spain, S.L

The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the commercial relationship and the performance of information tasks, training, advice and other activities specific to
Euro Hübner Spain, S.L

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary with the sole purpose of fulfilling the purpose set forth above.


Euro Hübner España, SL adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.


The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user through email to: sales@eurohubner.com or at the address: Urb. Cases Pairals. C / Girona, 3, C.P. 08757 - Corbera De Llobregat (Barcelona).


The user states that all data provided by him are true and correct, and agrees to keep them updated, communicating changes to Euro Hübner Spain, S.L


Purpose of the processing of personal data:


With what purpose will we treat your personal data?


In Euro Hübner Spain, S.L, we will treat your personal data collected through the Website: www.eurohubner.com, with the following purposes:


  1. In case of contracting the goods and services offered through www.eurohubner.com, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.

 
   2. Sending requested information through the forms provided at www.eurohubner.com.


  3. Send bulletins (newsletters), as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of www.eurohubner.com and the sector.


We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.


The fields of these registries are of obligatory completion, being impossible to realize the expressed purposes if these data are not provided.


How long are the personal data collected retained?


The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal liabilities may arise for the services rendered.


Legitimation:


The treatment of your data is done with the following legal bases that legitimize it:


  1. The request for information and / or the hiring of the services of Euro Hübner España, S.L, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contracting.


  2. Free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent, as we inform you by making available this privacy policy, which after reading the same, if you agree, you can accept by a statement or clear action affirmative, such as the marking of a box provided for this purpose.


In case you do not provide us with your information or you do it in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to meet your request, since it is impossible to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services.


Recipients:


The data will not be communicated to any third party outside Euro Hübner Spain, S.L, except legal obligation.


As treatment managers, we have hired the following service providers, having committed to compliance with the regulatory provisions, applicable in terms of data protection, at the time of hiring:


  • (ASSISTANT) Don / Dona: ____________________________________________________________,
residing in _____________________________________________________________________,

NIF / CIF nº ______________,

provides services of ___________________________________________.


You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company at the following link:

____________________________________________________________________________.

• (ASSISTANT) Don / Dona:

____________________________________________________________,


residing in _____________________________________________________________________,


NIF / CIF nº ______________,

provides services of

___________________________________________.


You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company in the following

link: ____________________________________________________________________________.



Data collected by users of the services


In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, Euro Hübner España, S.L is not responsible for the breach by the user of the RGPD.


Data retention in accordance with the LSSI


Euro Hübner España, SL informs that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of what is established in Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information essential to identify the origin of the data hosted and the moment in which the provision of the service began. The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, placing itself at the disposal of judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so requires. .



The communication of data to the Forces and Bodies of the State will be done in virtue of the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data.


Intellectual property rights www.eurohubner.com

Euro Hübner España, SL is the owner of all the copyright, intellectual property, industrial, "know how" and how many other rights are related to the contents of the website www.eurohubner.com and the services offered therein, as well as of the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

The reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website www.eurohubner.com without the prior written consent is not allowed.


Intellectual property of the software


The user must respect the third party programs made available by Euro Hübner España, S.L, even if they are free and / or publicly available.


Euro Hübner España, S.L has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights for the software.


The user does not acquire any right or license for the service contracted, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information to monitor the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the services contracted and only during the duration of them.


For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need authorization in writing from Euro Hübner España, SL, being forbidden to the user to access, modify, visualize the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by Euro Hübner España, SL , assuming the civil and criminal responsibility derived from any incident that could occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of a negligent or malicious action on their part.


Intellectual property of hosted content


The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by Euro Hübner España, S.L and, in particular, of:


  • The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.


  • The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of Euro Hübner España, S.L, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.


  • The cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of third parties.


  • The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of same.


  • The use of the mail server of the domain and of the email addresses for the sending of unwanted mass mail.


The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the transmitted and stored information, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties and the legal actions in reference to intellectual property, rights of third parties and protection of minors.


The user is responsible with respect to the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.


The user will indemnify Euro Hübner España, SL for the expenses generated by the imputation of the Euro Hübner España, SL in any cause whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including fees and expenses of legal defense, even in the case of a judicial decision not definitive
.

Protection of hosted information


Euro Hübner España, S.L makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, but is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Similarly, it does not guarantee the total replacement of data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time since the last backup.


The services offered, except the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies made by Euro Hübner España, S.L, when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always upon user acceptance.


The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of the content is due to causes attributable to Euro Hübner España, S.L.


Commercial communications


In application of the LSSI. Euro Hübner España, S.L will not send advertising or promotional communications by e-mail or any other means of electronic communication equivalent that previously had not been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients of the same.


In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, Euro Hübner España, SL is authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of Euro Hübner España, SL that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the client.


In any case, the user, after proving his identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to him through the Customer Service channels.